Calories in Cheese

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Cheese Calories and Macronutrients

  Serving
Click to see other units
Calories Carb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Cheese, american cheddar, imitation5352637.431.419.7
Cheese, blue1000.76.18.15.3
Cheese, brick4903.730.739.224.8
Cheese, brie8021.149.866.441.8
Cheese, camembert7381.148.759.737.5
Cheese, caraway1 oz1070.97.18.35.3
Cheese, cheddar5321.732.943.727.8
Cheese, cheshire1 oz1101.46.68.75.5
Cheese, colby5203.431.442.426.7
Cheese, cottage, creamed, large or small curd116314.15.13.2
Cheese, cottage, creamed, with fruit21910.424.28.75.2
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 1% milkfat1636.1282.31.5
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 1% milkfat, lactose reduced1 cup1687.328.12.31.5
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 1% milkfat, no sodium added1 cup1636.1282.31.4
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 1% milkfat, with vegetables1 cup1516.824.62.31.4
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 2% milkfat2038.231.14.42.8
Cheese, cottage, nonfat, uncreamed, dry, large or small curd1232.7250.60.4
Cheese, cottage, with vegetables1 cup2156.824.69.56
Cheese, cream8106.217.580.951
Cheese, cream, fat free100 grams965.814.41.40.9
Cheese, cream, low fat55416.825.442.226.6
Cheese, edam1010.47.17.95
Cheese, feta3966.121.331.922.4
Cheese, fontina513233.841.125.3
Cheese, gjetost13212.12.78.45.4
Cheese, goat, hard type1 oz1280.68.710.17
Cheese, goat, semisoft type1 oz1030.76.18.55.9
Cheese, goat, soft type1 oz760.35.364.1
Cheese, gouda1010.67.17.85
Cheese, gruyere5450.539.342.725
Cheese, limburger4380.726.936.522.4
Cheese, low fat, cheddar or colby2282.532.19.25.7
Cheese, low-sodium, cheddar or colby5252.532.143.127.4
Cheese, mexican, queso anejo4926.128.339.625.1
Cheese, mexican, queso asadero4703.829.837.323.7
Cheese, mexican, queso chihuahua4947.328.539.224.9
Cheese, monterey4920.932.34025.2
Cheese, monterey, low fat4130.937.228.518.5
Cheese, mozzarella, low sodium3704.136.322.614.3
Cheese, mozzarella, nonfat1 cup, shredded168435.800
Cheese, mozzarella, part skim milk1 oz720.86.94.52.9
Cheese, mozzarella, part skim milk, low moisture3995.134.326.416.7
Cheese, mozzarella, whole milk3362.524.82514.7
Cheese, mozzarella, whole milk, low moisture900.76.174.4
Cheese, muenster4861.530.939.725.2
Cheese, muenster, low fat310427.919.912.4
Cheese, neufchatel740.82.86.64.2
Cheese, parmesan, grated4314.138.528.617.3
Cheese, parmesan, hard1110.910.17.34.7
Cheese, parmesan, low sodium4563.741.63019.1
Cheese, parmesan, shredded1 tbsp210.21.91.40.9
Cheese, pasteurized process, american, low fat2524.934.49.86.2
Cheese, pasteurized process, american, with di sodium phosphate5252.23143.827.6
Cheese, pasteurized process, american, without di sodium phosphate1060.56.38.95.6
Cheese, pasteurized process, cheddar or american, fat-free242.23.60.10.1
Cheese, pasteurized process, cheddar or american, low sodium5252.231.143.727.5
Cheese, pasteurized process, pimento5252.43143.727.5
Cheese, pasteurized process, swiss, low fat238635.77.14.6
Cheese, pasteurized process, swiss, with di sodium phosphate4682.934.63522.5
Cheese, pasteurized process, swiss, without di sodium phosphate950.677.14.5
Cheese, port de salut4650.831.437.222
Cheese, provolone4632.833.835.122.5
Cheese, ricotta, part skim milk33912.62819.512.1
Cheese, ricotta, whole milk4287.527.731.920.4
Cheese, romano110197.64.9
Cheese, roquefort1050.66.18.75.5
Cheese, swiss5027.135.536.723.5
Cheese, swiss, low fat2364.537.56.74.4
Cheese, swiss, low sodium4964.537.536.223.4
Cheese, tilsit960.56.97.44.8